Your browser limits use of the Used Keysight Equipment website.
Please consider switching to a current version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge or IE11 to use this site.
Keysight Used
  • Savings of up to 90%
  • Fully Working
  • Calibrated or Tested
  • 30-Day Warranty
  • No Customization
  • Shipping to limited countries

Learn more

Keysight 81495A

-81495A-0

Reference Receiver

Actual Instrument for sale
Keysight 81495A Reference Receiver
Stock photo of new instrument
Keysight 81495A Reference Receiver
Stock photo of new instrument

From USD*7,430.40New Price 18,576.00 USD*

Keysight Store on eBay Buy Now7,430.40
Need a Quote? Request Quote
Shipping:Limited countries only
Support: 30 day, extendible warranty

Extendible in some cases, please check prior to purchasing.

* See DisclaimerThe Used Equipment web is currently available in English only and pricing is in USD for the United States. Prices for other countries will vary. Contact us for local pricing.

Cannot ship to:

European Union
Switzerland
Norway
Turkey

Unit only ships within China.

Unit ships worldwide.

Do you have any questions or need help before purchasing?
Oliver WittigGlobal Program ManagerContact us

Key Features

Optical wavelength range

  • 750 nm to 1650 nm

O/E bandwidth

  • 9.3 GHz

Rise and fall times

  • < 35 ps

Keysight's 81495A single mode reference receiver is optimized for testing transceiver loopback according to IEEE 802.3ae-LR, ER and 10 G FC. The module is fully integrated into the industry standard LMS 816xB platform.

Together with the huge range of optical modules for the LMS platform any optical test application can be built within minutes. Remote control can be used to monitor the optical average power in parallel with the RF signal detection with the built in optical average power meter.

An analog bandwidth of > 9 GHz and an integrated amplifier extends the application of the reference receiver to an O/E converter to analyze optical signals in combination with an electrical spectrum analyzer or oscilloscope.

Benefits

  • Full compilance to IEEE 802.3ae-LR, -ER stress test in combination with the N4917A Optical Receiver Stress Test Solution
  • Clean eye for best 10GbE loop back test performance
  • Low noise and low jitter supports reliable opto-electrical conversion
  • Quick signal level verification and diagnosis with integrated average optical power meter
  • Seemless integration into Keysight 816xB LMS platform

Configuration & Options
Installed Options
085
850 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm, Single Mode and Multimode
Installed
Get a Custom Quote
 

* Disclaimer:

  • Prices shown in USD, estimated based on the configuration and assuming the customer location is in the USA.
  • The prices shown are in USD, as listed on eBay. Conversion to other currencies happens on purchase.
  • The prices shown are in CNY, as listed on Alibaba. Conversion to other currencies happens on purchase.
  • The saving percentages are relative to the list price of a new instrument. Actual percentages may vary based on option configuration of the desired equipment, currency exchange rates, and other factors. Premium Used special promotion discounts may or may not be eligible for customers with Keysight Purchase Agreements.
  • Prices and availability information are subject to change without notice. All net transaction prices may vary due to delivery terms, sales tax, VAT, duties and exchange rate variations. Products not available in all locations.
  • eBay is a registered trademark of eBay Inc.
  • Alibaba is a registered trademark of Alibaba.

Back to top

‹ Back to results