Your browser limits use of the Used Keysight Equipment website.
Please consider switching to a current version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge or IE11 to use this site.

Do you need help?

Contact us with any question regarding your used Keysight equipment purchase!

Back

Product selection and configuration assistance

General technical question

Availabilty, warranty extensions, calibration plans, additional software options, education discounts etc.

Question about this offer

Please call an expert at:

1 800 829-4444
Press #, then 2

Hours:
7am – 5pm MT, Mon– Fri

or find your Local Keysight Contacts

Do you need help?

Contact us with any question regarding your used Keysight equipment purchase!

Keysight Used
  • Savings of up to 90%
  • Working Condition
  • Calibrated or Tested
  • 30-Day Right-of-Return
  • No Customization
  • Shipping to limited countries

Learn more

Keysight N4375B

-N4375B-0

Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode

Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Actual instrument
Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Actual instrument
Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Actual instrument
Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Actual instrument
  • Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
  • Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
  • Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
  • Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode

From USD*38,693.20New Price 110,552.00 USD*

Ask a Question

General technical question

Product selection and configuration assistance

 

Question about this offer

Availabilty, warranty extensions, calibration plans, additional software options, education discounts etc.

Please call an expert at:

1 800 829-4444
Press #, then 2

Hours:
7am – 5pm MT, Mon– Fri

or find your Local Keysight Contacts

Buy Now Online38,693.20
Request a quote

Back
Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Keysight Used
Keysight N4375B
Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Configuration: 021, 102
Customization available
Shipping:Limited countries only
Warranty: 30 days
Accessories: Not included

KeysightCare Assured: Support. Elevated.
Add complete customer care to your order and get:
• 4-business-hour technical response
• Committed repair coverage
Learn more

Cannot ship to:

European Union
Switzerland
Norway
Turkey

Unit only ships within China.

Unit ships worldwide.

Standard Keysight Used
Condition Checked, working Calibrated units perform according to specification. Not calibrated units are operational tested/power up test.
DownloadsKeysight N4375B User Manual
Support 30 days right-of-returnFor calibration & service plans contact us.
CalibrationTested or calibratedIf there is no certificate in the gallery above, the unit is tested but not calibrated.
AccessoriesNot includedFor help, please contact a Keysight expert
Shipping Limited countries only Check availability
LocationKeysight Roseville, CA, US
Deal IDE184390573775

Check Shipping

Find out if this unit can be shipped to your country

Compare Standards

See Full Details

This InstrumentThis Instrument
Keysight Premium UsedKeysight Used
Save up to 70%Save up to 90%
Like New ConditionWorking Condition²
Firmware UpdatedFirmware as Listed
Fully CalibratedCalibration as Listed
New AccessoriesAccessories as Listed
Like-New Warranty
1–5 Years¹
30-day Right of Return
Customization PossibleLimited Customization

Contact us to check availability of any service, calibration plans, or the possibility to software. New accessories may be able to be added for the United States only. 

Specifications

Absolute responsivity accuracy at 20 GHz

  • ± 1.8 dBe, 1.5 dBe (typical) at 1550 nm
  • ± 2,2 dBe, 1.5 dBe (typical) at 1310 nm

Relative responsivity accuracy at 20 GHz

  • ± 0.8 dBe, ± 0.5 dBe (typical)

Noise floor at 20 GHz

  • < -86 dB (W/A) for E/O measurements
  • < -76 dB (A/W) for O/E measurements

Transmitter wavelength

  • (1310 ±20) nm
  • (1550 ±20) nm

The new N4375D single-Mode LCA is based on the latest 5222A series Network analyzers with 2-port or 4-port configuration.
This LCA is the ideal measurement solution for electro-optical components up 26.5GHz electro-optical components, as well as Radio over Fiber (RoF) and aerospace and defense (A&D) electro-optical test applications.

The N4375D is traceable to international standards and provides guaranteed specifications for electro-optical responsively S-parameter measurements in a turn-key solution.
In combination with N4691B electronic calibration kit you get fastest setup of your test, so you can focus on developing your components.

The new N4375D replaces the industry standard 8703A/B series and supports specified modulation frequencies up to 26.5 GHz at 1310nm and 1550nm source wavelength or individual wavelength with external optical input.

Benefits

  • Highly repeatable and accurate measurements show more details of S21 characteristics due to low noise on trace.
  • Traceability to international standards ensures comparable measurement results independent of the individual instrument.
  • Low cost of ownership supported by easy and fast calibration and measurement.

Features

  • NIST traceable relative frequency responsivity specification
  • External optical source input for test at all wavelength between 1300 and 1600 nm
  • Guaranteed responsivity specification now up to 26.5 GHz.
  • Fast and accurate calibration with electrical calibration module
  • Extended calibration support for advanced test setup
  • Built-in optical power meter
  • User-selectable transmitter power
  • SCPI remote control
See downloads for more details
Installed Options
021STRAIGHT FIBER INTERFACE, SINGLE-MODE
102DUAL WAVELENGTH SOURCE, 1310 AND 1550NM
See downloads for more details
Support 30 days right of return
Contact us or request a custom quote to check availability of service plans.
Calibration Tested or calibrated
Get up to 10% discount on calibration plans ordered with your used Keysight instrument.
Contact us or request a custom quote to check availability.
Accessories No accessories included
To order additional accessories, please contact us or request a custom quote
Software Get up to 10% discount on software ordered with your used Keysight instrument.
Contact us or request a custom quote to check availability.
Downloads

FAQ

What are the differences between Keysight Used & Keysight Premium Used?

You will find more information about the differences of Keysight's used equipment standards here.

Can I configure a unit to meet my personal needs?

Customization is generally possible with our Keysight Premium Used equipment. The majority of our Keysight Premium Used equipment can be configured just the way you need it. Options can be added at additional cost.
Customizing Keysight Premium Used equipment might change the delivery and lead time of the item.

Some Keysight Used products cannot be customized. Use the contact option on the product page to check with the our eStore team.

What accessories are included?

Keysight Premium Used equipment typically comes with the same accessories and warranty as new products.

For Keysight Used products, the accessories included are mentioned in each listing on the Keysight Store on eBay or the Keysight Alibaba store.

Can you include other accessories?

We currently only offer those accessories which are part of the listing. Other accessories can be purchased separately at extra cost with your purchase of a Keysight Used or Keysight Premium Used unit.

Please mention in the comment field which additional accessories or support you are interested in.

For seperate or post-purchase ordering, please contact your local Keysight office or Keysight Partner.

Boost Your Test & Measurement Knowledge with Keysight eLearning

SEE OFFERS

Education
and Non-profit Customers Can Save Extra

LEARN MORE

‹ Back to results