Your browser limits use of the Used Keysight Equipment website.
Please consider switching to a current version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge or IE11 to use this site.
Keysight Used
  • Savings of up to 90%
  • Fully Working
  • Calibrated or Tested
  • 30-Day Warranty
  • No Customization
  • Shipping to limited countries

Learn more

Keysight N4375B

-N4375B-0

Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode

Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Actual instrument
Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Actual instrument
Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Actual instrument
Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
Actual instrument
  • Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
  • Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
  • Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode
  • Keysight N4375B Lightwave Component Analyzer / 26.5 GHz / Single Mode

From USD*38,693.20New Price 110,552.00 USD*

Keysight Store on eBay Buy Now38,693.20
Need a Quote? Request Quote
Shipping:Limited countries only
Support: 30 days, extendible warranty

Extendible in some cases, please check prior to purchasing.

Accessories: Not included
* See DisclaimerThe Used Equipment web is currently available in English only and pricing is in USD for the United States. Prices for other countries will vary. Contact us for local pricing.

Cannot ship to:

European Union
Switzerland
Norway
Turkey

Unit only ships within China.

Unit ships worldwide.

Oliver WittigDo you need help?Contact Oli with any questions regarding your purchase.Contact me

Key Features

Absolute responsivity accuracy at 20 GHz

  • ± 1.8 dBe, 1.5 dBe (typical) at 1550 nm
  • ± 2,2 dBe, 1.5 dBe (typical) at 1310 nm

Relative responsivity accuracy at 20 GHz

  • ± 0.8 dBe, ± 0.5 dBe (typical)

Noise floor at 20 GHz

  • < -86 dB (W/A) for E/O measurements
  • < -76 dB (A/W) for O/E measurements

Transmitter wavelength

  • (1310 ±20) nm
  • (1550 ±20) nm

The new N4375D single-Mode LCA is based on the latest 5222A series Network analyzers with 2-port or 4-port configuration.
This LCA is the ideal measurement solution for electro-optical components up 26.5GHz electro-optical components, as well as Radio over Fiber (RoF) and aerospace and defense (A&D) electro-optical test applications.

The N4375D is traceable to international standards and provides guaranteed specifications for electro-optical responsively S-parameter measurements in a turn-key solution.
In combination with N4691B electronic calibration kit you get fastest setup of your test, so you can focus on developing your components.

The new N4375D replaces the industry standard 8703A/B series and supports specified modulation frequencies up to 26.5 GHz at 1310nm and 1550nm source wavelength or individual wavelength with external optical input.

Benefits

  • Highly repeatable and accurate measurements show more details of S21 characteristics due to low noise on trace.
  • Traceability to international standards ensures comparable measurement results independent of the individual instrument.
  • Low cost of ownership supported by easy and fast calibration and measurement.

Features

  • NIST traceable relative frequency responsivity specification
  • External optical source input for test at all wavelength between 1300 and 1600 nm
  • Guaranteed responsivity specification now up to 26.5 GHz.
  • Fast and accurate calibration with electrical calibration module
  • Extended calibration support for advanced test setup
  • Built-in optical power meter
  • User-selectable transmitter power
  • SCPI remote control



Key Documents

Configuration & Options
Installed Options
021
Installed
102
Installed
Get a Custom Quote

Do you need help?

Contact us with any question reguarding your purchase.

Do you need help?

Do you need help?

We will not be able to help on technical or non-used Keysight equipment purchase related questions. For such help, go-to www.keysight.com/find/contactus

Do you need help?

Contact us with any question reguarding your purchase.

?
 

* Disclaimer:

  • Prices shown in USD, estimated based on the configuration and assuming the customer location is in the USA.
  • The prices shown are in USD, as listed on eBay. Conversion to other currencies happens on purchase.
  • The prices shown are in CNY, as listed on Alibaba. Conversion to other currencies happens on purchase.
  • The saving percentages are relative to the list price of a new instrument. Actual percentages may vary based on option configuration of the desired equipment, currency exchange rates, and other factors. Premium Used special promotion discounts may or may not be eligible for customers with Keysight Purchase Agreements.
  • Prices and availability information are subject to change without notice. All net transaction prices may vary due to delivery terms, sales tax, VAT, duties and exchange rate variations. Products not available in all locations.
  • eBay is a registered trademark of eBay Inc.
  • Alibaba is a registered trademark of Alibaba.

Back to top

‹ Back to results